TDE Competition Teams

TDE Competition Teams

Our Award Winning Dance Competition Teams are special performance groups formed each year through an audition process. These chosen dancers perform locally for the community at Nursing Homes, and Parades, and other community events. They also participate in several competitions each year.  The Competition Team is an intensive program incorporating weekly mandatory ballet classes, technique classes, acrobatic classes and choreography classes. 

2019-2020 Teams

Jr. Lyric Team
Raine Arisimowicz
Ella Edwards
Paige Frenette
Ava Grennan

Teen Lyric Team
Alexa Aldi
Natalie DiCicco
Sophia Tomcak
Alex Tomcak
Bella Geel
Nicole Riemer

Senior Lyric Team
Brea Aldi
Liz Hintz
Sadye Kowalcyzk
Christina Vontell
Kate Sullivan
Mady Mitchell
Bryanne Demaine
Christina Tomcak

Jr. Jazz Team
Raine Arisimowicz
Ella Edwards
Paige Frenette
Ava Grennan
Alex Tomcak

Teen Jazz Team
Natalie DiCicco
Bella Geel
Nicole Riemer
Sophia Tomcak

Senior Jazz Team
Brea Aldi
Liz Hintz
Alexa Aldi
Christina Vontell
Kate Sullivan
Mady Mitchell
Bryanna Demaine

Jr. Tap Team
Raine Arisimowicz
Ella Edwards
Paige Frenette
Ava Grennan

Teen Tap Team
Alexa Aldi
Sophia Tomcak
Nicole Riemer
Natalie DiCicco

Senior Tap Team
Brea Aldi
Christina Tomcak
Sadye Kowalcyzk
Julia Leba

Acro Team
Natalie DiCicco
Alexa Aldi
Brea Aldi
Nicole Riemer
Sophia Tomcak
Bella Geel
Kate Sullivan
Christina Tomcak
Christina Vontell

Hip Hop Team
Mob Boss 1: Christina Tomcak
Understudy: Natalie DiCicco

Mob Boss 2: Brea Aldi
Understudy: Nicole Riemer

Crew:
Sadye Kowalcyzk
Julia Leba
Sophia Tomcak
Bella Geel
Kate Sullivan

Candyland Production:
Narrator: Natalie DiCicco

Sugar Plum Forest (Ballet):
Raine Arisimowicz
Ella Edwards
Paige Frenette
Ava Grennan
Alex Tomcak

Licorice Lagoon (Acro):
Alexa Aldi
Brea Aldi
Nicole Riemer
Sophia Tomcak
Christina Tomcak
Christina Vontell
Kate Sullivan

Lord Licorice: Bella Geel

Ice Cream Slopes (Jazz): Teen & Senior Jazz Teams
Ms. Mint: Brea Aldi

Gingerbread House (Jazz): Junior, Teen & Senior Jazz Teams
Jr. Head Ginger: Alex Tomcak
Sr. Head Ginger: Sophia Tomcak

Lollipop Woods (Tap): Teen & Senior Tap Teams
Princess Lolly: Sadye Kowalcyzk

Gummy Hills (Hip Hop): Hip Hop Team
Little Gummies:
Raine Arisimowicz
Ella Edwards
Paige Frenette
Ava Grennan
Alex Tomcak

Head Gummybear: Julia Leba

Kandy Kastle (Jazz): Entire Cast
King Kandy: Christina Vontell